32nd Annual Fort To Fort Results

Thank you to everyone who ran or walked in the 32nd Annual Fort To Fort Race and to those who came out in support. Results are posted -

THE 32nd ANNUAL FORT TO FORT RUN 5K
Rome, NY April 7, 2019

Results By Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACES IN
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE AGEGROUP & SEX RESIDENCE ST
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kevin Tampone 39 19:58 6:26 1/10 M30-39 M# 1 Syracuse NY
2 Charles Hollister 31 20:33 6:37 2/10 M30-39 M# 2 Oneonta NY
3 Francis Dieteman 40 21:09 6:49 1/9 M40-49 M# 3 Oneida NY
4 Karen Randall 41 21:19 6:52 1/13 F40-49 F# 1 Utica NY
5 Easton Metz 8 22:06 7:07 1/8 M01-13 M# 4 Rome NY
6 Derek Millington 17 22:40 7:18 1/4 M14-19 M# 5 Rome NY
7 Bill Kosina 59 22:47 7:20 1/10 M50-59 M# 6 Richfield Sprng NY
8 Arthur Winter 52 22:51 7:22 2/10 M50-59 M# 7 Taberg NY
9 Mark Crandall 46 23:05 7:26 2/9 M40-49 M# 8 Pulaski NY
10 Robert Riese 30 23:27 7:33 3/10 M30-39 M# 9 Rome NY
11 Chris Hoffman 30 23:36 7:36 4/10 M30-39 M# 10 Whitesboro NY
12 King Richard The Croft 49 23:44 7:39 3/9 M40-49 M# 11 Sherrill NY
13 Hailey Millington 17 24:05 7:45 1/4 F14-19 F# 2 Rome NY
14 Matthew Maguire 46 24:17 7:49 4/9 M40-49 M# 12 Sherrill NY
15 Karl Christiansen 14 24:27 7:53 2/4 M14-19 M# 13 Forestport NY
16 Richard Stankivitz 68 24:38 7:56 1/13 M60-69 M# 14 Canastota NY
17 Ray Smith 69 24:51 8:00 2/13 M60-69 M# 15 Old Forge NY
18 Danny Bernabe 16 24:55 8:02 3/4 M14-19 M# 16 Rome NY
19 Adam Stowell 13 24:58 8:03 2/8 M01-13 M# 17 Holland Patent NY
20 Tricia Loso 21 25:03 8:04 1/12 F20-29 F# 3 Rome NY
21 Beau Demarche 39 25:23 8:11 5/10 M30-39 M# 18 Clinton NY
22 Natasha Le Fever 28 25:31 8:13 2/12 F20-29 F# 4 New Hartford NY
23 Anthony McNeilly 51 25:33 8:14 3/10 M50-59 M# 19 Spencerport NY
24 Sean Green 35 25:36 8:15 6/10 M30-39 M# 20 Boonville NY
25 Anna Jerome 46 25:43 8:17 2/13 F40-49 F# 5 Pulaski NY
26 Mike Green 65 25:55 8:21 3/13 M60-69 M# 21 Boonville NY
27 Aya Knitel 14 25:59 8:22 2/4 F14-19 F# 6 Boonville NY
28 Adam Zimmerman 14 26:04 8:24 4/4 M14-19 M# 22 Rome NY
29 Monica Stowell 52 26:12 8:26 1/11 F50-59 F# 7 Holland Patent NY
30 Alexander Gifford 40 26:43 8:36 5/9 M40-49 M# 23 Morrisville NY
31 Brad Myatt 35 26:50 8:39 7/10 M30-39 M# 24 Oneida NY
32 Molly Myatt 9 26:51 8:39 1/6 F01-13 F# 8 Oneida NY
33 Billy Bernabe 11 27:05 8:43 3/8 M01-13 M# 25 Rome NY
34 Robert Zimmerman 47 27:05 8:43 6/9 M40-49 M# 26 Rome NY
35 Fran Kattato 69 27:08 8:44 4/13 M60-69 M# 27 Cold Brook NY
36 Joanne Reese 66 27:12 8:45 1/10 F60-69 F# 9 Rome NY
37 Christy Carey 42 27:15 8:47 3/13 F40-49 F# 10 Rome NY
38 Craig Ferretti 52 27:17 8:47 4/10 M50-59 M# 28 Rome NY
39 Kevin Hoehn 65 27:20 8:48 5/13 M60-69 M# 29 Rome NY
40 Fiona Carey 12 27:23 8:49 2/6 F01-13 F# 11 Rome NY
41 Elizabeth Agnew 28 27:25 8:50 3/12 F20-29 F# 12 Watertown NY
42 Joey Jerome 40 27:37 8:54 7/9 M40-49 M# 30 Pulaski NY
43 Theresa Woodford 55 27:39 8:54 2/11 F50-59 F# 13 Oxford NY
44 Kaitlyn Sharrow 29 28:13 9:05 4/12 F20-29 F# 14 Rome NY
45 Steve Feener 65 28:16 9:06 6/13 M60-69 M# 31 Rome NY
46 Robert Riggleman 61 28:20 9:07 7/13 M60-69 M# 32 Rome NY
47 Patrick Slaga 24 28:39 9:14 1/4 M20-29 M# 33 Rome NY
48 Skyler Green 11 28:46 9:16 3/6 F01-13 F# 15 Boonville NY
49 Michelle Green 34 29:16 9:25 1/23 F30-39 F# 16 Boonville NY
50 David Layton 52 29:32 9:31 5/10 M50-59 M# 34 Clay NY
51 Haylee Kowalewsky 14 29:53 9:37 3/4 F14-19 F# 17 Boonville NY
52 Joe Campbell 58 29:55 9:38 6/10 M50-59 M# 35 Rome NY
53 Lisa Cappelli 50 30:11 9:43 3/11 F50-59 F# 18 Marcy NY
54 Jessica Lukas 31 30:24 9:47 2/23 F30-39 F# 19 Rome NY
55 Lindsay Pallay 24 30:27 9:48 5/12 F20-29 F# 20 Rome NY
56 Dan Jackson 24 30:28 9:49 2/4 M20-29 M# 36 Rome NY
57 Courtney Spatto 38 30:28 9:49 3/23 F30-39 F# 21 Waterville NY
58 Genelle Riggleman 35 30:49 9:55 4/23 F30-39 F# 22 Farmington NY
59 Bruce Fike 49 30:56 9:58 8/9 M40-49 M# 37 Marcy NY
60 Brianna McCarthy 34 30:59 9:59 5/23 F30-39 F# 23 Blossvale NY
61 Richard Cook 37 31:05 10:01 8/10 M30-39 M# 38 Clinton NY
62 Sarah Law 36 31:23 10:06 6/23 F30-39 F# 24 Waterville NY
63 Isabella Miller 11 31:24 10:07 4/6 F01-13 F# 25 Herkimer NY
64 John McMahon 68 31:34 10:10 8/13 M60-69 M# 39 Rome NY
65 Kyler Dixon 23 31:44 10:13 3/4 M20-29 M# 40 Blossvale NY
66 Nicklaus Ambrose 36 31:48 10:15 9/10 M30-39 M# 41 Lancaster NY
67 Ryan Moore 37 31:56 10:17 10/10 M30-39 M# 42 Clinton NY
68 Donnalyn Shuster 62 31:59 10:18 2/10 F60-69 F# 26 Saint Johnsville NY
69 Rex Vernales 46 32:01 10:19 9/9 M40-49 M# 43 Clinton NY
70 Daniel Ambrose 11 32:07 10:21 4/8 M01-13 M# 44 Lancaster NY
71 Beth Reilly 50 32:13 10:23 4/11 F50-59 F# 27 Parish NY
72 Charles Brockett 73 32:21 10:25 1/4 M70-79 M# 45 Dolgeville NY
73 Tara Baker 34 32:29 10:28 7/23 F30-39 F# 28 Rome NY
74 Kaitlyn Briggs 20 32:37 10:30 6/12 F20-29 F# 29 Clinton NY
75 Emily Tracy 33 32:42 10:32 8/23 F30-39 F# 30 Newport NY
76 Craig North 63 32:53 10:35 9/13 M60-69 M# 46 Hamilton NY
77 Diana Garcia 50 33:00 10:38 5/11 F50-59 F# 31 Sherrill NY
78 Patty Young 59 33:27 10:46 6/11 F50-59 F# 32 Rome NY
79 Tamara Cantarano 47 33:38 10:50 4/13 F40-49 F# 33 Rome NY
80 Caleb Nortz 9 33:48 10:53 5/8 M01-13 M# 47 Lowville NY
81 Diane Hausserman 57 33:54 10:55 7/11 F50-59 F# 34 Boonville NY
82 Mary Beth Maguire 45 33:56 10:56 5/13 F40-49 F# 35 Sherrill NY
83 Carolyn Mohr 67 33:58 10:56 3/10 F60-69 F# 36 New Hartford NY
84 Erica Daniels 42 34:06 10:59 6/13 F40-49 F# 37 Rome NY
85 Elena Daniels 9 34:06 10:59 5/6 F01-13 F# 38 Rome NY
86 Joy Gifford 39 34:19 11:03 9/23 F30-39 F# 39 Morrisville NY
87 John Malowicki 51 34:21 11:04 7/10 M50-59 M# 48 Lee Center NY
88 Donald Hanson 74 34:23 11:04 2/4 M70-79 M# 49 Rome NY
89 Brian Salladin 56 34:47 11:12 8/10 M50-59 M# 50 Taberg NY
90 Margery Storey 37 34:56 11:15 10/23 F30-39 F# 40 Rome NY
91 Bianca Gonzalez 26 34:58 11:16 7/12 F20-29 F# 41 Yorkville NY
92 Ian Radell 22 35:18 11:22 4/4 M20-29 M# 51 Westernville NY
93 Devin Cantarano 11 35:26 11:25 6/8 M01-13 M# 52 Rome NY
94 Ashley Law 34 36:44 11:50 11/23 F30-39 F# 42 Barneveld NY
95 Kellen Davin 8 36:46 11:50 7/8 M01-13 M# 53 Fayetteville NY
96 Katharine Elizabeth 42 36:48 11:51 7/13 F40-49 F# 43 Fayetteville NY
97 Elizabeth Kozminski 28 36:56 11:54 8/12 F20-29 F# 44 Rome NY
98 Julie Medler 32 37:01 11:55 12/23 F30-39 F# 45 Barneveld NY
99 Jo Anne Seccurra 60 37:05 11:56 4/10 F60-69 F# 46 Sherrill NY
100 Judy Read 62 37:45 12:09 5/10 F60-69 F# 47 Homer NY
101 Nicole Williams 34 37:45 12:09 13/23 F30-39 F# 48 Utica NY
102 Bethany Colenzo 36 37:45 12:09 14/23 F30-39 F# 49 Whitesboro NY
103 Sandra Arcuri 48 37:47 12:10 8/13 F40-49 F# 50 Deerfield NY
104 Norman Jaffe 59 37:57 12:13 9/10 M50-59 M# 54 Fayetteville NY
105 Vanessa Krutz 19 38:05 12:16 4/4 F14-19 F# 51 Rome NY
106 Trish Evans 45 39:13 12:38 9/13 F40-49 F# 52 Yorkville NY
107 Chloe Lyman 20 39:25 12:41 9/12 F20-29 F# 53 Rome NY
108 Abrianna Metz 10 39:37 12:45 6/6 F01-13 F# 54 Rome NY
109 Holly Blair 30 39:37 12:46 15/23 F30-39 F# 55 Brewerton NY
110 William Patterson 63 40:13 12:57 10/13 M60-69 M# 55 Rome NY
111 Jessica Ott 33 40:28 13:02 16/23 F30-39 F# 56 Rome NY
112 Aiden Winters 11 41:21 13:19 8/8 M01-13 M# 56 Rome NY
113 Giuseppina Di Stefano 38 41:51 13:29 17/23 F30-39 F# 57 Utica NY
114 Barbara Deangelo 70 41:58 13:31 1/1 F70-79 F# 58 Utica NY
115 Alan Salmon 66 42:00 13:31 11/13 M60-69 M# 57 Rome NY
116 Anna Burke 35 42:01 13:32 18/23 F30-39 F# 59 Rome NY
117 Kathleen Iles 66 42:33 13:42 6/10 F60-69 F# 60 Boonville NY
118 Ralph Rathbun 58 42:43 13:45 10/10 M50-59 M# 58 West Edmeston NY
119 Patricia King 63 42:45 13:46 7/10 F60-69 F# 61 Sherrill NY
120 Cheryl Patterson 67 42:54 13:49 8/10 F60-69 F# 62 Rome NY
121 Sarah Rathbun 27 43:20 13:57 10/12 F20-29 F# 63 West Edmeston NY
122 Mary Pustay 62 43:21 13:58 9/10 F60-69 F# 64 Cassville NY
123 Jean Kosina 56 43:22 13:58 8/11 F50-59 F# 65 Richfield Sprng NY
124 Melissa Miller 41 43:28 14:00 10/13 F40-49 F# 66 Herkimer NY
125 Donna Morat 33 43:37 14:03 19/23 F30-39 F# 67 Rome NY
126 Laura Costello 32 43:37 14:03 20/23 F30-39 F# 68 Rome NY
127 Terry Fellows 57 43:51 14:07 9/11 F50-59 F# 69 Newport NY
128 May Jaffe 52 44:36 14:22 10/11 F50-59 F# 70 Fayetteville NY
129 Andrea Metz 43 44:42 14:24 11/13 F40-49 F# 71 Rome NY
130 Heather Williams 31 44:42 14:24 21/23 F30-39 F# 72 Rome NY
131 Angela Durso 48 45:42 14:43 12/13 F40-49 F# 73 Rome NY
132 Joselina Guantero 63 46:05 14:50 10/10 F60-69 F# 74 North Bay NY
133 Hank Reed 79 46:48 15:04 3/4 M70-79 M# 59 Barneveld NY
134 Amber Buckley 37 46:55 15:07 22/23 F30-39 F# 75 Whitesboro NY
135 Kim Fahey 65 48:20 15:34 12/13 M60-69 M# 60 Lyons Falls NY
136 Jessica Powers 34 52:22 16:52 23/23 F30-39 F# 76 Cassville NY
137 Joseph Alberico, Jr. 70 54:59 17:42 4/4 M70-79 M# 61 Utica NY
138 Jordan Lally 22 55:03 17:44 11/12 F20-29 F# 77 Weedsport NY
139 Sovanndary Sok 22 55:03 17:44 12/12 F20-29 F# 78 Syracuse NY
140 Patty Kulba 50 1:00:43 19:33 11/11 F50-59 F# 79 Liverpool NY
141 Susan Owens 46 1:00:44 19:33 13/13 F40-49 F# 80 Syracuse NY
142 Armand Seccurra 60 1:00:58 19:38 13/13 M60-69 M# 62 Sherrill NY

 

 

AGE GROUP AWARDS

 

MALE OVERALL RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kevin Tampone 39 19:58 Syracuse NY
2 Charles Hollister 31 20:33 Oneonta NY
3 Francis Dieteman 40 21:09 Oneida NY

 

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Karen Randall 41 21:19 Utica NY
2 Hailey Millington 17 24:05 Rome NY
3 Tricia Loso 21 25:03 Rome NY

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Easton Metz 8 22:06 Rome NY
2 Adam Stowell 13 24:58 Holland Patent NY
3 Billy Bernabe 11 27:05 Rome NY

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Molly Myatt 9 26:51 Oneida NY
2 Fiona Carey 12 27:23 Rome NY
3 Skyler Green 11 28:46 Boonville NY

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Derek Millington 17 22:40 Rome NY
2 Karl Christiansen 14 24:27 Forestport NY
3 Danny Bernabe 16 24:55 Rome NY

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aya Knitel 14 25:59 Boonville NY
2 Haylee Kowalewsky 14 29:53 Boonville NY
3 Vanessa Krutz 19 38:05 Rome NY

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Patrick Slaga 24 28:39 Rome NY
2 Dan Jackson 24 30:28 Rome NY
3 Kyler Dixon 23 31:44 Blossvale NY

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Natasha Le Fever 28 25:31 New Hartford NY
2 Elizabeth Agnew 28 27:25 Watertown NY
3 Kaitlyn Sharrow 29 28:13 Rome NY

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Robert Riese 30 23:27 Rome NY
2 Chris Hoffman 30 23:36 Whitesboro NY
3 Beau Demarche 39 25:23 Clinton NY

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michelle Green 34 29:16 Boonville NY
2 Jessica Lukas 31 30:24 Rome NY
3 Courtney Spatto 38 30:28 Waterville NY

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mark Crandall 46 23:05 Pulaski NY
2 King Richard The Cro 49 23:44 Sherrill NY
3 Matthew Maguire 46 24:17 Sherrill NY

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Anna Jerome 46 25:43 Pulaski NY
2 Christy Carey 42 27:15 Rome NY
3 Tamara Cantarano 47 33:38 Rome NY

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Bill Kosina 59 22:47 Richfield Sprng NY
2 Arthur Winter 52 22:51 Taberg NY
3 Anthony McNeilly 51 25:33 Spencerport NY

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Monica Stowell 52 26:12 Holland Patent NY
2 Theresa Woodford 55 27:39 Oxford NY
3 Lisa Cappelli 50 30:11 Marcy NY

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Richard Stankivitz 68 24:38 Canastota NY
2 Ray Smith 69 24:51 Old Forge NY
3 Mike Green 65 25:55 Boonville NY

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Joanne Reese 66 27:12 Rome NY
2 Donnalyn Shuster 62 31:59 Saint Johnsvill NY
3 Carolyn Mohr 67 33:58 New Hartford NY

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Charles Brockett 73 32:21 Dolgeville NY
2 Donald Hanson 74 34:23 Rome NY
3 Hank Reed 79 46:48 Barneveld NY

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Barbara Deangelo 70 41:58 Utica NY

 

 

THE 32nd ANNUAL FORT TO FORT RUN 10K
Rome, NY April 7, 2019

Results By Leone Timing & Results Services
www.leonetiming.com
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACES IN
PLACE NAME AGE TIME PACE AGEGROUP & SEX RESIDENCE ST
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael Polidori 33 34:38 5:35 1/22 M30-39 M# 1 Ilion NY
2 Jordon Hoffman 26 35:02 5:39 1/8 M20-29 M# 2 Rome NY
3 Nick Jeror 29 35:06 5:39 2/8 M20-29 M# 3 Rome NY
4 Nathaniel Sletten 15 35:34 5:44 1/6 M14-19 M# 4 Rome NY
5 William Callahan 42 36:15 5:50 1/19 M40-49 M# 5 Whitesboro NY
6 David Putney 54 36:46 5:55 1/30 M50-59 M# 6 Newport NY
7 Andrew Kane 25 38:19 6:10 3/8 M20-29 M# 7 New Hartford NY
8 Nathan Donaleski 37 38:35 6:13 2/22 M30-39 M# 8 Rome NY
9 Aaron Carey 43 38:35 6:13 2/19 M40-49 M# 9 Rome NY
10 Danny Frieden 48 39:14 6:19 3/19 M40-49 M# 10 Rome NY
11 Paul Humphrey 51 39:27 6:21 2/30 M50-59 M# 11 Utica NY
12 Alex Waterman 18 40:34 6:32 2/6 M14-19 M# 12 Rome NY
13 Ryan Fish 17 41:09 6:38 3/6 M14-19 M# 13 Rome NY
14 Joe Pruckno 32 41:18 6:39 3/22 M30-39 M# 14 Whitesboro NY
15 Adam Dembrow 33 41:27 6:41 4/22 M30-39 M# 15 Frankfort NY
16 Joshua Smoulcey 18 41:29 6:41 4/6 M14-19 M# 16 Rome NY
17 Martin Callahan 52 41:33 6:42 3/30 M50-59 M# 17 Saint Johnsville NY
18 Laurie Hennessy 30 41:36 6:42 1/29 F30-39 F# 1 Marcy NY
19 Amy Roberson 35 41:49 6:44 2/29 F30-39 F# 2 Sauquoit NY
20 Rob Richard 42 41:52 6:45 4/19 M40-49 M# 18 Little Falls NY
21 Tim Kane 59 41:53 6:45 4/30 M50-59 M# 19 New Hartford NY
22 Stephen Macdonald 55 41:58 6:46 5/30 M50-59 M# 20 Oneida NY
23 Michael Farber 39 42:13 6:48 5/22 M30-39 M# 21 Little Falls NY
24 John Geesler 60 42:21 6:49 1/15 M60-69 M# 22 Saint Johnsville NY
25 Bruce Palmer 61 42:28 6:51 2/15 M60-69 M# 23 Utica NY
26 Matthew Zawisza 29 42:31 6:51 4/8 M20-29 M# 24 Rome NY
27 Mike Winkler 36 42:46 6:53 6/22 M30-39 M# 25 Utica NY
28 Paul Cirillo 43 43:02 6:56 5/19 M40-49 M# 26 Mohawk NY
29 Dan Capron 48 43:38 7:02 6/19 M40-49 M# 27 Newport NY
30 Eric Kasper 52 43:43 7:03 6/30 M50-59 M# 28 Clark Mills NY
31 Nicole Andre-Mills 32 44:04 7:06 3/29 F30-39 F# 3 Boonville NY
32 Matt Moore 47 44:15 7:08 7/19 M40-49 M# 29 Rome NY
33 Sam Lawyer 54 44:38 7:11 7/30 M50-59 M# 30 Sharon Springs NY
34 Daniel Stedman 61 45:14 7:17 3/15 M60-69 M# 31 New Hartford NY
35 James Kuny 29 45:20 7:18 5/8 M20-29 M# 32 New Hartford NY
36 Krista Harwick 39 45:23 7:19 4/29 F30-39 F# 4 Mohawk NY
37 Bill Moody 55 45:28 7:19 8/30 M50-59 M# 33 Newport NY
38 Ross Berntson 48 45:33 7:20 8/19 M40-49 M# 34 New Hartford NY
39 Rick Gloo 37 45:47 7:22 7/22 M30-39 M# 35 Mohawk NY
40 Gary Burak 61 46:05 7:25 4/15 M60-69 M# 36 New Hartford NY
41 Kristen Benson 32 46:06 7:26 5/29 F30-39 F# 5 Clinton NY
42 Ed Krutz 53 46:17 7:27 9/30 M50-59 M# 37 Rome NY
43 Bryce Slachciak 18 46:19 7:28 5/6 M14-19 M# 38 Rome NY
44 Matthew Muttillo 33 46:20 7:28 8/22 M30-39 M# 39 Rome NY
45 David Saxe 34 46:20 7:28 9/22 M30-39 M# 40 New Hartford NY
46 Timothy Rosbrook 52 46:29 7:29 10/30 M50-59 M# 41 Rome NY
47 Christopher Delia 35 46:41 7:31 10/22 M30-39 M# 42 Deerfield NY
48 Timothy Ellis 39 46:51 7:33 11/22 M30-39 M# 43 Whitesboro NY
49 Lennie Davis 58 46:54 7:33 11/30 M50-59 M# 44 Newport NY
50 Jake Slachciak 28 46:58 7:34 6/8 M20-29 M# 45 Rome NY
51 Shawn Finster 36 47:19 7:37 12/22 M30-39 M# 46 Rome NY
52 Robert Longo 59 47:22 7:38 12/30 M50-59 M# 47 Frankfort NY
53 Eric Sims 55 47:27 7:39 13/30 M50-59 M# 48 Oriskany NY
54 Todd Greer 38 47:31 7:39 13/22 M30-39 M# 49 Clay NY
55 Virginia Yerman 43 47:41 7:41 1/17 F40-49 F# 6 Marcy NY
56 Sam Sanzone 61 47:48 7:42 5/15 M60-69 M# 50 Rome NY
57 Eric Lauber 57 48:08 7:45 14/30 M50-59 M# 51 Rome NY
58 Scott Eaton 41 48:08 7:45 9/19 M40-49 M# 52 Whitesboro NY
59 Steve Fairbrother 40 48:11 7:46 10/19 M40-49 M# 53 Whitesboro NY
60 Samantha Lee 24 48:29 7:49 1/9 F20-29 F# 7 New York Mills NY
61 Jennifer Bachelder 41 48:31 7:49 2/17 F40-49 F# 8 New Hartford NY
62 Niels Van Hoesel 47 48:34 7:49 11/19 M40-49 M# 54 Rome NY
63 Shirley Toth 54 48:45 7:51 1/21 F50-59 F# 9 Rome NY
64 Emily Toth-Ratazzi 15 49:01 7:54 1/1 F14-19 F# 10 Rome NY
65 Jon Aery 37 49:29 7:58 14/22 M30-39 M# 55 Schenectady NY
66 Brian Dixon 51 49:47 8:01 15/30 M50-59 M# 56 Blossvale NY
67 Andrew Aery 35 49:50 8:02 15/22 M30-39 M# 57 Whitesboro NY
68 Kaden Elliott 14 49:55 8:02 6/6 M14-19 M# 58 Rome NY
69 Steve Colenzo 37 50:01 8:03 16/22 M30-39 M# 59 Whitesboro NY
70 John Luppino 59 50:07 8:04 16/30 M50-59 M# 60 Mohawk NY
71 Tom Bick 67 50:11 8:05 6/15 M60-69 M# 61 Frankfort NY
72 Scott Neary 52 50:23 8:07 17/30 M50-59 M# 62 Utica NY
73 Douglas Barnum 60 50:29 8:08 7/15 M60-69 M# 63 Whitesboro NY
74 Samantha Denigro 30 50:43 8:10 6/29 F30-39 F# 11 Queensbury NY
75 Michael Emmerich 51 50:48 8:11 18/30 M50-59 M# 64 New Hartford NY
76 Sarah Lewis 30 51:15 8:15 7/29 F30-39 F# 12 Manlius NY
77 Bettina Lindsey 58 51:21 8:16 2/21 F50-59 F# 13 Utica NY
78 Jillian Ringwald 35 51:58 8:22 8/29 F30-39 F# 14 West Leyden NY
79 Julie Landcastle 50 52:08 8:24 3/21 F50-59 F# 15 Rome NY
80 Laura Hash 54 52:08 8:24 4/21 F50-59 F# 16 Rome NY
81 Sara Hanna 46 52:12 8:24 3/17 F40-49 F# 17 Sauquoit NY
82 Luke Dixon 20 52:16 8:25 7/8 M20-29 M# 65 Blossvale NY
83 Mike Rocklin 50 52:22 8:26 19/30 M50-59 M# 66 Little Falls NY
84 Elizabeth Miller 59 52:27 8:27 5/21 F50-59 F# 18 Utica NY
85 David Schillaci 50 52:29 8:27 20/30 M50-59 M# 67 Rome NY
86 Kelley Obryan 35 52:46 8:30 9/29 F30-39 F# 19 Oriskany NY
87 Erin Brown 36 52:53 8:31 10/29 F30-39 F# 20 New Hartford NY
88 Vincent Lorusso 38 52:57 8:32 17/22 M30-39 M# 68 Oriskany NY
89 Susan Luley 65 53:16 8:35 1/5 F60-69 F# 21 Sauquoit NY
90 Ronda Davis 51 53:18 8:35 6/21 F50-59 F# 22 Newport NY
91 Caitlin Ruggiero 23 53:19 8:35 2/9 F20-29 F# 23 Ilion NY
92 Jeffrey George 56 53:21 8:36 21/30 M50-59 M# 69 Little Falls NY
93 Derek Alexander 38 53:30 8:37 18/22 M30-39 M# 70 Mohawk NY
94 Oliverio Corchado 62 53:35 8:38 8/15 M60-69 M# 71 Lancaster NY
95 Joe Breunig 42 53:40 8:39 12/19 M40-49 M# 72 Geneseo NY
96 Elizabeth Fish 31 53:44 8:39 11/29 F30-39 F# 24 Rome NY
97 Susan Zdanowicz 50 53:53 8:41 7/21 F50-59 F# 25 Oneida NY
98 Jennifer Eddy 38 54:00 8:42 12/29 F30-39 F# 26 Canastota NY
99 Andrea Pattington 24 54:08 8:43 3/9 F20-29 F# 27 Rome NY
100 Mary Ann Haigh 52 54:26 8:46 8/21 F50-59 F# 28 Croghan NY
101 Joeline Carey 34 54:31 8:47 13/29 F30-39 F# 29 Whitesboro NY
102 Brad Runfola 53 54:35 8:47 22/30 M50-59 M# 73 Camden NY
103 Christopher Becker 41 54:43 8:49 13/19 M40-49 M# 74 Remsen NY
104 Michael Denigro 31 54:43 8:49 19/22 M30-39 M# 75 Queensbury NY
105 Chris Carrier 51 54:46 8:49 23/30 M50-59 M# 76 Rome NY
106 Wendy Moody 52 55:11 8:53 9/21 F50-59 F# 30 Newport NY
107 Kirsten Konowich 34 55:16 8:54 14/29 F30-39 F# 31 Canastota NY
108 John Sidcum 69 55:25 8:56 9/15 M60-69 M# 77 Rome NY
109 Joshua Belisle 36 55:27 8:56 20/22 M30-39 M# 78 New Hartford NY
110 Morgan Belisle 32 55:43 8:58 15/29 F30-39 F# 32 New Hartford NY
111 Cassie Winter 51 55:48 8:59 10/21 F50-59 F# 33 Taberg NY
112 Laura George 56 56:06 9:02 11/21 F50-59 F# 34 Little Falls NY
113 Edith O'Rourke 53 56:07 9:02 12/21 F50-59 F# 35 Boonville NY
114 Jay Flemma 51 56:28 9:06 24/30 M50-59 M# 79 New Hartford NY
115 Sue Tucker 59 56:55 9:10 13/21 F50-59 F# 36 Ilion NY
116 Bub Barra 67 57:03 9:11 10/15 M60-69 M# 80 Newport NY
117 Michael Holton 40 57:18 9:14 14/19 M40-49 M# 81 Verona NY
118 Sharon Wise 52 57:29 9:16 14/21 F50-59 F# 37 Remsen NY
119 Stan Dickson 66 58:07 9:22 11/15 M60-69 M# 82 Lyons Falls NY
120 Victoria Pedersen 63 58:28 9:25 2/5 F60-69 F# 38 Sherrill NY
121 David Crane 50 58:34 9:26 25/30 M50-59 M# 83 Holland Patent NY
122 Betsy Bernabe 48 58:43 9:27 4/17 F40-49 F# 39 Rome NY
123 Bruce Anderson 69 58:45 9:28 12/15 M60-69 M# 84 Utica NY
124 Megan Tyler 32 58:50 9:28 16/29 F30-39 F# 40 Rome NY
125 Brandon Duncan 29 59:00 9:30 8/8 M20-29 M# 85 Rome NY
126 James Latshaw 46 59:15 9:33 15/19 M40-49 M# 86 Clinton NY
127 Joanne Ernst 58 59:16 9:33 15/21 F50-59 F# 41 Boonville NY
128 Jodi Kapes 45 59:19 9:33 5/17 F40-49 F# 42 Clinton NY
129 Tina Procopio 53 59:19 9:33 16/21 F50-59 F# 43 Rome NY
130 Brittany Keefer 33 59:33 9:35 17/29 F30-39 F# 44 Boonville NY
131 Anne Marie Latshaw 38 59:41 9:37 18/29 F30-39 F# 45 Clinton NY
132 Laura Fontana 25 1:00:17 9:42 4/9 F20-29 F# 46 Rome NY
133 Deborah Scarchilli 44 1:00:42 9:47 6/17 F40-49 F# 47 New Hartford NY
134 Laura Fischer 34 1:00:43 9:47 19/29 F30-39 F# 48 Herkimer NY
135 Athena Hoffman 33 1:00:52 9:48 20/29 F30-39 F# 49 Rome NY
136 Tara Humble 44 1:00:56 9:49 7/17 F40-49 F# 50 Alder Creek NY
137 Ashley Mancini 32 1:01:03 9:50 21/29 F30-39 F# 51 Whitesboro NY
138 Angie Rocklin 44 1:01:35 9:55 8/17 F40-49 F# 52 Little Falls NY
139 Reg Miller 32 1:01:56 9:59 21/22 M30-39 M# 87 Whitesboro NY
140 Jessica Vanvalkenburgh 36 1:02:08 10:00 22/29 F30-39 F# 53 Fort Plain NY
141 Alyssa Fanelli 31 1:02:13 10:01 23/29 F30-39 F# 54 Clinton NY
142 Debbie Tracy 63 1:02:30 10:04 3/5 F60-69 F# 55 Liverpool NY
143 Breanna Longo 26 1:03:20 10:12 5/9 F20-29 F# 56 Frankfort NY
144 Leslie Beauchamp 51 1:03:41 10:15 17/21 F50-59 F# 57 Eagle Bay NY
145 Carrie Holland 33 1:03:56 10:18 24/29 F30-39 F# 58 Dannemora NY
146 Sharon Stedman 64 1:04:38 10:25 4/5 F60-69 F# 59 New Hartford NY
147 Mark Hartnett 61 1:04:44 10:26 13/15 M60-69 M# 88 Tully NY
148 Shayna Huyck 27 1:05:13 10:30 6/9 F20-29 F# 60 Utica NY
149 Jill Barra 63 1:05:56 10:37 5/5 F60-69 F# 61 Newport NY
150 Kyrie Felio 42 1:05:56 10:37 9/17 F40-49 F# 62 Poland NY
151 Marioly Ambrose 36 1:06:00 10:38 25/29 F30-39 F# 63 Lancaster NY
152 Daniel Baldyga 42 1:06:24 10:42 16/19 M40-49 M# 89 Rome NY
153 Chad Wallace 42 1:06:25 10:42 17/19 M40-49 M# 90 Lee Center NY
154 Alaina Campolieta 24 1:06:59 10:47 7/9 F20-29 F# 64 Gloversville NY
155 Todd Hoffman 55 1:08:13 10:59 26/30 M50-59 M# 91 Rome NY
156 Gita Conroy 39 1:08:29 11:02 26/29 F30-39 F# 65 Rome NY
157 Brian Miller 35 1:08:43 11:04 22/22 M30-39 M# 92 Whitesboro NY
158 Michael Finnegan 54 1:09:06 11:08 27/30 M50-59 M# 93 Malone NY
159 Margie Hammell 38 1:09:46 11:14 27/29 F30-39 F# 66 Pompton Lakes NJ
160 Mark Desjardins 69 1:11:00 11:26 14/15 M60-69 M# 94 Yorkville NY
161 Dom Demarco 71 1:11:22 11:30 1/3 M70-79 M# 95 Lee Center NY
162 Katrina Nortz 38 1:11:28 11:31 28/29 F30-39 F# 67 Lowville NY
163 Dave Burke 65 1:12:29 11:40 15/15 M60-69 M# 96 Rome NY
164 Daniel Abbuhl 55 1:12:30 11:40 28/30 M50-59 M# 97 Rome NY
165 Melanie Crisino 45 1:12:41 11:42 10/17 F40-49 F# 68 Mohawk NY
166 Felicia Burak 55 1:12:52 11:44 18/21 F50-59 F# 69 New Hartford NY
167 Michelle Leonard 38 1:13:14 11:48 29/29 F30-39 F# 70 Clinton NY
168 Ted Engle 70 1:13:25 11:49 2/3 M70-79 M# 98 Rome NY
169 Melinda Chartrand 29 1:13:50 11:53 8/9 F20-29 F# 71 Lowville NY
170 Lisa Matte 49 1:15:09 12:06 11/17 F40-49 F# 72 Rome NY
171 William Luley 70 1:15:44 12:12 3/3 M70-79 M# 99 Sauquoit NY
172 Jessica Gerrard 27 1:16:25 12:18 9/9 F20-29 F# 73 Camden NY
173 Timothy Box 45 1:16:25 12:18 18/19 M40-49 M# 100 Rome NY
174 Molly Pleskach 41 1:16:43 12:21 12/17 F40-49 F# 74 Martinsburg NY
175 Laurah Klepinger 43 1:19:11 12:45 13/17 F40-49 F# 75 New Hartford NY
176 Nancy Dukett 59 1:20:46 13:00 19/21 F50-59 F# 76 Lee Center NY
177 Helen Knowles 45 1:23:36 13:28 14/17 F40-49 F# 77 Clinton NY
178 Lisa Walchusky 51 1:26:40 13:57 20/21 F50-59 F# 78 Holland Patent NY
179 Beth Pedulla 54 1:26:51 13:59 21/21 F50-59 F# 79 Utica NY
180 Harry Campbell, Jr. 59 1:27:04 14:01 29/30 M50-59 M# 101 Utica NY
181 Kristin Campbell 45 1:28:35 14:16 15/17 F40-49 F# 80 New Hartford NY
182 Donna Morreall 46 1:28:35 14:16 16/17 F40-49 F# 81 New Hartford NY
183 Rich D'Accurzio 80 1:29:52 14:28 1/2 M80+ M# 102 Utica NY
184 James Bartkowiak 48 1:29:54 14:28 19/19 M40-49 M# 103 Utica NY
185 Tracy McCormick 46 1:35:34 15:23 17/17 F40-49 F# 82 Blossvale NY
186 Karl Jones 51 1:35:34 15:23 30/30 M50-59 M# 104 New Hartford NY
187 Dave Hurd 81 1:41:10 16:17 2/2 M80+ M# 105 Rome NY

 

AGE GROUP AWARDS

 

MALE OVERALL RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael Polidori 33 34:38 Ilion NY
2 Jordon Hoffman 26 35:02 Rome NY
3 Nick Jeror 29 35:06 Rome NY

 

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laurie Hennessy 30 41:36 Marcy NY
2 Amy Roberson 35 41:49 Sauquoit NY
3 Nicole Andre-Mills 32 44:04 Boonville NY

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 13
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nathaniel Sletten 15 35:34 Rome NY
2 Alex Waterman 18 40:34 Rome NY
3 Ryan Fish 17 41:09 Rome NY

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 14 - 19
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Emily Toth-Ratazzi 15 49:01 Rome NY

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew Kane 25 38:19 New Hartford NY
2 Matthew Zawisza 29 42:31 Rome NY
3 James Kuny 29 45:20 New Hartford NY

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Samantha Lee 24 48:29 New York Mills NY
2 Caitlin Ruggiero 23 53:19 Ilion NY
3 Andrea Pattington 24 54:08 Rome NY

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Nathan Donaleski 37 38:35 Rome NY
2 Joe Pruckno 32 41:18 Whitesboro NY
3 Adam Dembrow 33 41:27 Frankfort NY

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Krista Harwick 39 45:23 Mohawk NY
2 Kristen Benson 32 46:06 Clinton NY
3 Samantha Denigro 30 50:43 Queensbury NY

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 William Callahan 42 36:15 Whitesboro NY
2 Aaron Carey 43 38:35 Rome NY
3 Danny Frieden 48 39:14 Rome NY

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Virginia Yerman 43 47:41 Marcy NY
2 Jennifer Bachelder 41 48:31 New Hartford NY
3 Sara Hanna 46 52:12 Sauquoit NY

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 David Putney 54 36:46 Newport NY
2 Paul Humphrey 51 39:27 Utica NY
3 Martin Callahan 52 41:33 Saint Johnsvill NY

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shirley Toth 54 48:45 Rome NY
2 Bettina Lindsey 58 51:21 Utica NY
3 Julie Landcastle 50 52:08 Rome NY

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 John Geesler 60 42:21 Saint Johnsvill NY
2 Bruce Palmer 61 42:28 Utica NY
3 Daniel Stedman 61 45:14 New Hartford NY

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Susan Luley 65 53:16 Sauquoit NY
2 Victoria Pedersen 63 58:28 Sherrill NY
3 Debbie Tracy 63 1:02:30 Liverpool NY

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dom Demarco 71 1:11:22 Lee Center NY
2 Ted Engle 70 1:13:25 Rome NY
3 William Luley 70 1:15:44 Sauquoit NY

 

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 79
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

MALE AGE GROUP: 80 - 99
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
PLACE NAME AGE TIME RESIDENCE ST
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rich D'Accurzio 80 1:29:52 Utica NY
2 Dave Hurd 81 1:41:10 Rome NY

 

You can also view results at Leone Timing