2019 RSCC Zone Run/Walk Results

The Zone Run, R.S. Community Center 5K/10K Run

Thank you to everyone who participated in the RSCC Zone Run/Walk & congratulations to the winners! Results are posted -

5K Results by Divisions

Finish Order Time Number Racer Age Gp Sex Age
1 0:23'52.89 631 Lowell Wilsey 14 & Under Male 14
2 0:24'13.17 645 Rocco Ough 14 & Under Male 14
3 0:24'41.95 642 Zachary Denton 30-39 Male 34
6 0:24'53.30 657 Kenneth Schaaf 60-69 Male 65
7 0:25'44.33 609 Alexander Gifford 40-49 Male 40
8 0:25'59.70 651 Mike Green 60-69 Male 65
9 0:26'09.92 630 Nancy Williams 50-59 Female 56
10 0:26'46.02 602 Ann Lewicki 60-69 Female 61
11 0:27'06.83 604 Kevin Hoehn 60-69 Male 65
12 0:27'59.64 640 Terri Woodford 50-59 Female 55
13 0:28'29.77 621 Nathaniel Herringshaw 20-29 Male 29
14 0:29'19.14 637 Tyler Conant 20-29 Male 22
15 0:29'21.99 660 Sarah Law 30-39 Female 36
16 0:29'58.05 633 Courtney Llewellyn 30-39 Female 33
17 0:30'21.27 664 Courtney Spatto 30-39 Female 38
18 0:30'26.74 632 Laurel Wilsey 40-49 Female 40
19 0:30'26.92 646 Richhard Ough 40-49 Male 46
20 0:30'29.36 644 Abby Hosford 14 & Under Female 10
21 0:30'46.36 647 Hunter Ough 14 & Under Female 9
22 0:31'08.64 638 Amy Markowicz 40-49 Female 48
23 0:31'31.49 643 Craig North 60-69 Male 63
24 0:31'36.77 618 Anna Halay 20-29 Female 27
25 0:31'39.17 612 Mechia Murphy 20-29 Female 28
26 0:32'05.70 624 Emily Putman 30-39 Female 37
27 0:32'10.42 603 Ross Jones 70-79 Male 72
28 0:32'15.77 663 Jenn Tehan 40-49 Female 43
29 0:33'16.39 636 Diane Hausserman 50-59 Female 57
30 0:33'16.89 608 Joy Gifford 30-39 Female 39
31 0:33'50.52 605 John Leinhart 30-39 Male 38
32 0:33'57.11 606 Crosby Leinhart 14 & Under Male 7
33 0:35'15.24 617 Adam Halay 20-29 Male 28
34 0:35'15.74 619 Karen Halay 50-59 Female 56
35 0:35'45.17 654 Rebecca Russell 30-39 Female 30
36 0:36'51.99 652 Judy Read 60-69 Female 62
37 0:37'06.77 658 Jo Anne Seccura 60-69 Female 60
38 0:39'32.05 635 Alan Salmon 60-69 Male 66
39 0:40'16.92 613 Mary Pustay 60-69 Female 62
40 0:40'19.74 629 Ralph Rathbun 50-59 Male 58
41 0:41'11.49 601 Jean Kosina 50-59 Female 56
42 0:41'52.21 628 Sarah Rathbun 20-29 Female 27
43 0:46'09.80 626 Jessica Powers 30-39 Female 34
44 0:46'58.11 634 Hank Reed 70-79 Male 79

 

10K Results by Divisions

Finish Order Time Number Racer Age Gp Sex Age
1 0:40'22.43 649 Matthew Downs 30-39 Male 37
2 0:41'39.96 661 Kane Seamon 30-39 Male 33
3 0:42'35.05 614 Martin Callahan 50-59 Male 52
4 0:43'30.24 616 John Geesler 60-69 Male 60
5 0:47'00.58 656 Glen Miley 50-59 Male 54
6 0:47'32.05 625 James Kuny 20-29 Male 29
7 0:48'04.58 655 Kyle Breier 40-49 Male 40
8 0:50'39.46 648 Kristina Fallon 20-29 Female 27
9 0:50'41.34 639 Steve Eichler 50-59 Male 55
10 0:52'00.84 611 Brendon Harris 40-49 Male 44
11 0:53'52.52 659 Elizabeth Fish 30-39 Female 31
12 0:54'41.81 615 Derek Alexander 30-39 Male 39
13 0:56'01.87 607 Nicole Hebert 40-49 Female 40
14 0:56'13.21 610 Darcie Harris 30-39 Female 39
15 0:56'52.08 622 Gordon Clarkson 50-59 Male 56
16 0:58'22.46 641 John Sovocool 60-69 Male 63
17 0:59'30.58 623 Krista Poppe 20-29 Female 25
18 1:13'19.37 662 Melissa Guardi 30-39 Female 35