Results for the MARY CLEARY MEMORIAL 5K RUN/WALK

Results are posted for the Mary Cleary Memorial 5K Run/Walk - Thank you to all who participated & congratulations to the winners!

MARY CLEARY MEMORIAL 5K RUN & WALK
WATERVILLE, NY 9/16/2017

TNT Timing Services
www.tnttiming.com

 

********** OVERALL 5K RUN RESULTS **********

=====================================================================================
PLACE NAME AGE/SEX TIME PACE DIV/TOT DIV CITY ST
=====================================================================================


1 Dylan Williams 15 M 17:38 5:41 1/4 M15-19 Deansboro NY
2 William Callahan 40 M 18:01 5:48 1/6 M40-49 Whitesboro NY
3 Dan Williams 44 M 18:57 6:06 2/6 M40-49 Deansboro NY
4 Paul Brockett 24 M 19:44 6:21 1/6 M20-29 Clinton NY
5 Jay Harth 34 M 20:13 6:31 1/9 M30-39 Sauquoit NY
6 Amber Piersma 13 F 20:19 6:33 1/15 F01-14 Waterville NY
7 Adam Dembrow 31 M 20:44 6:41 2/9 M30-39 Frankfort NY
8 Jim Davis 46 M 21:12 6:50 3/6 M40-49 West Winfield NY
9 Logan Misiaszek 14 M 21:22 6:53 1/11 M01-14 Waterville NY
10 Jason Witter 29 M 22:17 7:11 2/6 M20-29 West Winfield NY
11 Eric Drummond 33 M 22:44 7:19 3/9 M30-39 Vernon Center NY
12 Daniel Nelson 34 M 22:58 7:24 4/9 M30-39 Wateville NY
13 Zach Abbe 34 M 23:11 7:28 5/9 M30-39 Wateville NY
14 Jillian Kervin 34 F 23:22 7:32 1/15 F30-39 Waterville NY
15 Brooke Wilson 15 F 23:43 7:38 1/3 F15-19 Waterville NY
16 Lydia Snow 14 F 23:44 7:39 2/15 F01-14 Waterville NY
17 Hirschel McGinnis 53 M 23:47 7:40 1/4 M50-59 Boston MA
18 Alex Williams 11 M 24:05 7:45 2/11 M01-14 Deansboro NY
19 Michael Shue 28 M 24:39 7:56 3/6 M20-29 Waterville NY
20 Shannon Kupris 17 M 24:51 8:00 2/4 M15-19 Waterville NY
21 Mandy Addley 33 F 24:58 8:02 2/15 F30-39 Kirkville NY
22 Andrea Buschor 24 F 25:15 8:08 1/4 F20-29 Waterville NY
23 Chuck Buschor 27 M 25:17 8:08 4/6 M20-29 Waterville NY
24 Kristen Baker 34 F 25:23 8:10 3/15 F30-39 Wateville NY
25 Henryk Lotyczewski 37 M 25:49 8:19 6/9 M30-39 Sauquoit NY
26 Jacob Perrin 24 M 26:14 8:27 5/6 M20-29 New Hartford NY
27 Ashlie Willson 12 F 26:17 8:28 3/15 F01-14 Waterville NY
28 Devin Barnes 13 M 26:36 8:34 3/11 M01-14 Waterville NY
29 Wendy Kosakowski 28 F 26:38 8:35 2/4 F20-29 Sauquoit NY
30 Mark Smith 57 M 26:39 8:35 2/4 M50-59 Morrisville NY
31 Alexander Toumbaca 14 M 26:41 8:36 4/11 M01-14 Camillus NY
32 Paul Toumbacaris 10 M 26:43 8:36 5/11 M01-14 Camillus NY
33 Susan Weaver 50 F 26:55 8:40 1/11 F50-59 Camillus NY
34 Mark Ruane 61 M 27:04 8:43 1/2 M60-69 Waterville NY
35 Mark Perrin 53 M 27:16 8:47 3/4 M50-59 New Hartford NY
36 Jeremy Perrone 33 M 27:17 8:47 7/9 M30-39 Utica NY
37 Suzanne Price 31 F 27:26 8:50 4/15 F30-39 Sauquoit NY
38 Mike Olmstead 30 M 27:27 8:50 8/9 M30-39 Sauquoit NY
39 Jessica Lotyczewsk 32 F 27:41 8:55 5/15 F30-39 Sauquoit NY
40 Ethan Whitehead 15 M 27:59 9:01 3/4 M15-19 Waterville NY
41 Andrea Stanton 36 F 28:05 9:03 6/15 F30-39 Waterville NY
42 Terri Woodford 53 F 28:19 9:07 2/11 F50-59 Oxford NY
43 Sarah Law 35 F 28:37 9:13 7/15 F30-39 Waterville NY
44 Gabriel Williams 15 M 28:39 9:13 4/4 M15-19 Wateville NY
45 Gavin Bell 14 M 28:39 9:14 6/11 M01-14 Oriskany Falls NY
46 Eleonore Collins 13 F 28:56 9:19 4/15 F01-14 Waterville NY
47 David Collins 42 M 28:59 9:20 4/6 M40-49 Waterville NY
48 Jennifer Caloia 53 F 29:20 9:27 3/11 F50-59 Morrisville NY
49 Joy Gifford 38 F 30:04 9:41 8/15 F30-39 Morrisville NY
50 Rachael Scoones 17 F 30:11 9:43 2/3 F15-19 Deansboro NY
51 Levi Crandall 13 M 30:27 9:48 7/11 M01-14 Waterville NY
52 Janelle Cleary 14 F 30:31 9:50 5/15 F01-14 Waterville NY
53 Daniel Friebel 31 M 30:32 9:50 9/9 M30-39 Waterville NY
54 Susan Gay 74 F 30:58 9:58 1/1 F70+ Edmeston NY
55 Craig North 61 M 30:59 9:59 2/2 M60-69 Hamilton NY
56 Ella Stuttard 11 F 31:00 9:59 6/15 F01-14 Oriskany Falls NY
57 Caprice Eckert 48 F 31:14 10:03 1/5 F40-49 Edmeston NY
58 Justin Barth 44 M 31:17 10:05 5/6 M40-49 Waterville NY
59 Maria Toumbacaris 12 F 31:33 10:10 7/15 F01-14 Camillus NY
60 Kaitlin Stone 31 F 31:35 10:10 9/15 F30-39 Oxford NY
61 Amy Markowicz 47 F 31:38 10:11 2/5 F40-49 Clinton NY
62 Courtney Spatto 36 F 31:46 10:14 10/15 F30-39 Waterville NY
63 Ian Drummond 14 M 31:50 10:15 8/11 M01-14 Vernon Center NY
64 Hailie Kress 7 F 31:53 10:16 8/15 F01-14 Sauquoit NY
65 Danielle Kress 28 F 31:55 10:17 3/4 F20-29 Sauquoit NY
66 Sarah Barnes 38 F 32:16 10:23 11/15 F30-39 Waterville NY
67 Poyer Jessica 41 F 32:20 10:25 3/5 F40-49 Deansboro NY
68 Sherri Vetter 53 F 32:22 10:25 4/11 F50-59 Waterville NY
69 Jade Peterson 14 F 33:06 10:40 9/15 F01-14 Waterville NY
70 Ethan Kupris 14 M 33:29 10:47 9/11 M01-14 Waterville NY
71 Jacob Neff 14 M 33:33 10:48 10/11 M01-14 Waterville NY
72 Heather Misiaszek 40 F 33:35 10:49 4/5 F40-49 Waterville NY
73 Jodi Bradley 38 F 33:50 10:54 12/15 F30-39 Whitesboro NY
74 Valorie Ford 12 F 33:59 10:57 10/15 F01-14 Waterville NY
75 Natalee Collins 11 F 34:04 10:58 11/15 F01-14 Waterville NY
76 Susan Will 66 F 34:17 11:02 1/1 F60-69 West Winfield NY
77 Amber Coe 14 F 34:21 11:04 12/15 F01-14 Waterville NY
78 Audrey Williams 13 F 34:25 11:05 13/15 F01-14 Wateville NY
79 Brenda Episcopo 43 F 34:37 11:09 5/5 F40-49 Morrisville NY
80 Kelsey Morris 15 F 35:12 11:20 3/3 F15-19 Waterville NY
81 Ryan Schreck 28 M 35:20 11:23 6/6 M20-29 Waterville NY
82 Michael MacHold 13 M 37:16 12:00 11/11 M01-14 Waterville NY
83 Matthew Episcopo 48 M 38:39 12:27 6/6 M40-49 Morrisville NY
84 Ralph Rathbun 56 M 39:08 12:36 4/4 M50-59 West Edmeston NY
85 Elaina Hawkins 12 F 39:08 12:36 14/15 F01-14 Deansboro NY
86 Haleigh Wilson 12 F 39:09 12:36 15/15 F01-14 Waterville NY
87 Megan Morris 36 F 41:09 13:15 13/15 F30-39 Waterville NY
88 Maryann Knapp 56 F 45:11 14:33 5/11 F50-59 Sauquoit NY
89 Megan Toumbacaris 50 F 45:12 14:33 6/11 F50-59 Camillus NY
90 Terri Crawford 54 F 50:09 16:09 7/11 F50-59 Cassville NY
91 Elizabeth Netzband 52 F 50:56 16:24 8/11 F50-59 Oneida NY
92 Kathleen Angier 54 F 50:56 16:24 9/11 F50-59 Waterville NY
93 Marion Davie 58 F 50:58 16:25 10/11 F50-59 Deansboro NY
94 Colleen Witter 34 F 50:58 16:25 14/15 F30-39 West Winfield NY
95 Maryellen Kelly 31 F 55:47 17:58 15/15 F30-39 Cassville NY
96 Donald Hinman 70 M 1:00:31 19:29 1/1 M70+ Wateville NY
97 Barbra Cavalieri 59 F 1:01:17 19:44 11/11 F50-59 Schenevus NY
98 Madison Cavalieri 26 F 1:01:17 19:44 4/4 F20-29 Schenevus NY

 

MARY CLEARY MEMORIAL 5K RUN & WALK
WATERVILLE, NY 9/16/2017

TNT Timing Services
www.tnttiming.com

**************************************************
5K RUNNERS AWARDS LIST
**************************************************

----------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 1 OVERALL MALE
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dylan Williams 15 Deansboro NY 17:38 5:41

----------------------------------------------------------------------
TOP 1 OVERALL FEMALE
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Amber Piersma 13 Waterville NY 20:19 6:33

 

**************************************************
AGE GROUP AWARDS
**************************************************

----------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alex Williams 11 Deansboro NY 24:05 7:45
2 Paul Toumbacaris 10 Camillus NY 26:43 8:36

----------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashlie Willson 12 Waterville NY 26:17 8:28
2 Ella Stuttard 11 Oriskany Falls NY 31:00 9:59
3 Maria Toumbacaris 12 Camillus NY 31:33 10:10

----------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Logan Misiaszek 14 Waterville NY 21:22 6:53
2 Devin Barnes 13 Waterville NY 26:36 8:34
3 Alexander Toumbaca 14 Camillus NY 26:41 8:36

----------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 15
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brooke Wilson 15 Waterville NY 23:43 7:38
2 Lydia Snow 14 Waterville NY 23:44 7:39
3 Eleonore Collins 13 Waterville NY 28:56 9:19

----------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Shannon Kupris 17 Waterville NY 24:51 8:00

----------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 16 - 19
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rachael Scoones 17 Deansboro NY 30:11 9:43

----------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Paul Brockett 24 Clinton NY 19:44 6:21
2 Jason Witter 29 West Winfield NY 22:17 7:11
3 Michael Shue 28 Waterville NY 24:39 7:56

----------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 29
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrea Buschor 24 Waterville NY 25:15 8:08
2 Wendy Kosakowski 28 Sauquoit NY 26:38 8:35
3 Danielle Kress 28 Sauquoit NY 31:55 10:17

----------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jay Harth 34 Sauquoit NY 20:13 6:31
2 Adam Dembrow 31 Frankfort NY 20:44 6:41
3 Eric Drummond 33 Vernon Center NY 22:44 7:19

----------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 30 - 39
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jillian Kervin 34 Waterville NY 23:22 7:32
2 Mandy Addley 33 Kirkville NY 24:58 8:02
3 Kristen Baker 34 Wateville NY 25:23 8:10

----------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 William Callahan 40 Whitesboro NY 18:01 5:48
2 Dan Williams 44 Deansboro NY 18:57 6:06
3 Jim Davis 46 West Winfield NY 21:12 6:50

----------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 40 - 49
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Caprice Eckert 48 Edmeston NY 31:14 10:03
2 Amy Markowicz 47 Clinton NY 31:38 10:11
3 Poyer Jessica 41 Deansboro NY 32:20 10:25

----------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hirschel McGinnis 53 Boston MA 23:47 7:40
2 Mark Smith 57 Morrisville NY 26:39 8:35
3 Mark Perrin 53 New Hartford NY 27:16 8:47

----------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 50 - 59
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Susan Weaver 50 Camillus NY 26:55 8:40
2 Terri Woodford 53 Oxford NY 28:19 9:07
3 Jennifer Caloia 53 Morrisville NY 29:20 9:27

----------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mark Ruane 61 Waterville NY 27:04 8:43
2 Craig North 61 Hamilton NY 30:59 9:59

----------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 69
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Susan Will 66 West Winfield NY 34:17 11:02

----------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
----------------------------------------------------------------------

----------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE AGE GROUP: 70 - 99
----------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Susan Gay 74 Edmeston NY 30:58 9:58