Results for 2017 Landis Arboretum 5K Forest Run

Thank you to everyone who participated & congratulations to the winners!

Results are in for the 2017 Landis Arboretum 5K Forest Run -

Click here to download overall results

Click here to download results by age division

Click here to download results by team

Place | Name (Team) | Hometown | Type | Bib # | Time | Pace | Speed | Sex | Age

1 BOONE LYNCH DUANESBURG, NY RUNNER 91 00:19:57.36 6:25/m 9.3mph M 17
2 ZAC GOODREY ONEONTA, NY RUNNER 153 00:20:05.43 6:28/m 9.3mph M 24
3 SANJAY ARWADE RUNNER 184 00:20:48.07 6:42/m 9.0mph M 42
4 MARK STEPHENSON RUNNER 123 (SCARY LEG RUNNERS)  ESPERANCE, NY 00:21:09.47 6:48/m 8.8mph M 53
5 STEPHEN ROY 114 (SCARY RUNNER LEG RUNNERS)  SCHOHARIE, NY 00:22:17.32 7:10/m 8.4mph M 28
6 ETHAN CHICHESTER RUNNER 151 (CRCS) COBLESKILL, NY 00:23:16.30 7:29/m 8.0mph M 16
7 JENNIFER SKEETER DELANSON, NY RUNNER 143 00:23:24.92 7:32/m 8.0mph F 16
8 BURL MCMILLEN 93 (THE RUNNER BODY FIXX) COBLESKILL, NY 00:23:31.45 7:34/m 7.9mph M 32
9 RICK MUNSON 142 (SCARY RUNNER LEG RUNNERS) PRATTSVILLE, NY 00:23:51.54 7:40/m 7.8mph M 60
10 KYLE LYNCH HOMESTEAD, FL RUNNER 148 00:24:20.05 7:50/m 7.7mph M 27
11 JAIME ETHIER RICHMONDVILLE, NY RUNNER 69 00:24:45.03 7:58/m 7.5mph M 41
12 JIM DAVIS WEST WINFIELD, NY RUNNER 59 00:25:06.55 8:05/m 7.4mph M 46
13 JAMIE SPRAKER GLOVERSVILLE, NY RUNNER 122 00:25:07.81 8:05/m 7.4mph M 49
14 ALICE COLE DELANSON, NY RUNNER 51 00:25:11.24 8:06/m 7.4mph F 15
15 KENNETH GEIB RUNNER 71 (RUNNING NUTS) TROY, NY 00:25:16.42 8:08/m 7.4mph M 32
16 KELLY KOLNICK BALLSTON SPA, NY RUNNER 86 00:25:26.75 8:11/m 7.3mph F 32
17 LEN DUCKMAN 65 (THE RUNNER TRUCKIN DUCK'S) MIDDLEBURGH, NY 00:25:30.01 8:12/m 7.3mph M 51
18 CHRIS PALMER (CRCS) MIDDLEBURGH, NY RUNNER 105 00:26:01.70 8:22/m 7.2mph M 43
19 REBECCA CHAPMAN RUNNER 49 (RUNNING NUTS) WEST SAND LAKE, NY 00:26:02.48 8:23/m 7.2mph F 36
20 THOMAS BENNETT RUNNER 170 00:27:16.63 8:46/m 6.8mph M 32
21 ZACH DOHERTY SCHOHARIE, NY RUNNER 157 00:27:19.02 8:47/m 6.8mph M 31
22 JEFFREY PEIL SCHENECTADY, NY RUNNER 106 00:27:23.24 8:49/m 6.8mph M 62
23 CHRISTOPHER MANLEY WORCESTER, NY RUNNER 92 00:27:30.94 8:51/m 6.8mph M 38
24 JILLIAN SMITH 119 (THE RUNNER BODY FIXX) COBLESKILL, NY 00:29:09.26 9:23/m 6.4mph F 28
25 JOHN GEORGE GLENVILLE, NY RUNNER 159 00:29:14.62 9:24/m 6.4mph M 50
26 ANN HAY COBLESKILL, NY RUNNER 77 00:30:04.96 9:41/m 6.2mph F 51
27 JOSEPH SPENCER HAGAMAN, NY RUNNER 121 00:30:15.92 9:44/m 6.2mph M 31
28 ZACHARY ZINZOW RUNNER 137 (RUNNING NUTS) SLOANSVILLE, NY 00:30:19.29 9:45/m 6.2mph M 13
29 SHEILA WILDAY SHARON SPRINGS, NY RUNNER 132 00:30:33.96 9:50/m 6.1mph F 49
30 STEVEN LUCIANO ESPERANCE, NY RUNNER 90 00:30:48.23 9:55/m 6.1mph M 33
31 MICHELLE BACARES SCHENECTADY, NY RUNNER 45 00:30:52.97 9:56/m 6.0mph F 48
32 TREVOR DIEFENDORF GREENWICH, NY RUNNER 101 00:30:53.16 9:56/m 6.0mph M 31
33 ANTHONY LOPEZ ILION, NY RUNNER 88 00:31:11.09 10:02/m 6.0mph M 30
34 ADAM WEZALIS ILION, NY RUNNER 131 00:31:12.02 10:02/m 6.0mph M 31
35 TRISTAN ETHIER RICHMONDVILLE, NY RUNNER 70 00:31:22.37 10:06/m 5.9mph M 12
36 ROY KORN RUNNER 174 00:31:22.50 10:06/m 5.9mph M 60
37 DANIEL NOVAK RUNNER 187 00:31:39.49 10:11/m 5.9mph M 37
38 DAVID ORDON ESPERANCE, NY RUNNER 140 00:31:41.26 10:12/m 5.9mph M 70
SARAH MULLARKEY RUNNER 150
(CRCS)
39 WARNERVILLE, NY 00:31:45.88 10:13/m 5.9mph F 16
40 SCOTT MILLS RUNNER 171 00:32:18.99 10:24/m 5.8mph M 63
TERESA COLUCCIO- RUNNER 52 NARE
41 FONDA, NY 00:32:29.47 10:27/m 5.7mph F 46
42 ROCCO OUGH BURLINGTON FLATS, NY RUNNER 104 00:32:56.13 10:36/m 5.7mph M 12
43 ALANNA MITCHELL SCHENECTADY, NY RUNNER 145 00:33:21.03 10:44/m 5.6mph F 14
44 ERIC ROBERTS (LANDIS) HOWES CAVE, NY RUNNER 141 00:33:21.24 10:44/m 5.6mph M 23
45 GABRIELLE DANTHINE RUNNER 58 (WE THOUGHT THEY
SAID ) SLOANSVILLE, NY 00:33:22.94 10:44/m 5.6mph F 20
46 HOLLY LUCIANO 89 (WE RUNNER THOUGHT THEY SAID ) ESPERANCE, NY 00:33:23.31 10:45/m 5.6mph F 34
47 VICTORIA CHAMBERLAIN WARNERVILLE, NY RUNNER 158 00:33:24.84 10:45/m 5.6mph F 40
48 HUNTER OUGH BURLINGTON FLATS, NY RUNNER 102 00:33:34.36 10:48/m 5.6mph F 8
49 RICHARD OUGH BURLINGTON FLATS, NY RUNNER 103 00:33:35.58 10:48/m 5.6mph M 44
50 MURPHY HYDE RUNNER 183 00:33:38.69 10:49/m 5.5mph M 12
51 JACQUELYN SULLIVAN RUNNER 164 00:33:44.07 10:51/m 5.5mph F 13
52 MIA GALASSP RUNNER 188 00:33:48.88 10:53/m 5.5mph F 15
53 HANNAH ROBINSON CANAJOHARIE, NY RUNNER 149 00:33:53.36 10:54/m 5.5mph F 15
54 DAN POLLAY DELANSON, NY RUNNER 109 00:33:54.11 10:55/m 5.5mph M 47
55 GRETA LLOYD 154 (THE RUNNER BODY FIXX) MIDDLEBURGH, NY 00:33:59.28 10:56/m 5.5mph F 25
56 KIRSTEN VANDYKE RUNNER 182 00:34:26.37 11:05/m 5.4mph F 45
57 CAROLYN EDWARDA RUNNER 185 00:34:46.05 11:11/m 5.4mph F 48
58 WILLIAM HERNIGLE FULTONVILLE, NY RUNNER 82 00:35:32.01 11:26/m 5.2mph M 12
59 RACHEL COMSTOCK CENTRAL BRIDGE, NY RUNNER 53 00:36:09.77 11:38/m 5.2mph F 16
60 DAYNER DAVIS COBLESKILL, NY RUNNER 160 00:36:10.38 11:38/m 5.2mph F 16
TEMPLE WILSON (WE RUNNER 135
THOUGHT THEY SAID )
61 ESPERANCE, NY 00:36:39.67 11:48/m 5.1mph F 47
62 PETER SCHMAEH DELANSON, NY RUNNER 147 00:37:04.06 11:56/m 5.0mph M 54
63 ROXANNE GILLEN PORT CHARLOTTE, FL RUNNER 73 00:37:13.88 11:59/m 5.0mph F 54
64 MELANIE POLLAY DELANSON, NY RUNNER 110 00:37:20.56 12:01/m 5.0mph F 46
65 JOHN WILLMAN SCHENECTADY, NY RUNNER 133 00:37:20.75 12:01/m 5.0mph M 53
66 MARK PERRIN NEW HARTFORD, NY RUNNER 162 00:37:20.78 12:01/m 5.0mph M 49
67 JOAN HAMPEL MIDDLEBURGH, NY RUNNER 161 00:38:04.03 12:15/m 4.9mph F 49
68 CRAIG NORTH HAMILTON, NY RUNNER 61 00:38:38.79 12:26/m 4.8mph M 61
69ALEX JOSLIN 134 (WE RUNNER THOUGHT THEY SAID ) ESPERANCE, NY 00:39:04.90 12:34/m 4.8mph F 12
70 ALISON SMITH 118 (THE RUNNER BODY FIXX) COBLESKILL, NY 00:39:11.07 12:37/m 4.8mph F 60
71 DOREEN BRUSH 155 (THE RUNNER BODY FIXX) BERNE, NY 00:39:28.46 12:42/m 4.7mph F 31
72 LEONARD BERDAN SCHOHARIE, NY RUNNER 156 00:39:32.06 12:43/m 4.7mph M 66
73 GABBY VANDYKE RUNNER 181 00:39:52.72 12:50/m 4.7mph F 17
74 EDWARD GILLEN PORT CHARLOTTE, FL RUNNER 72 00:39:52.97 12:50/m 4.7mph M 60
75 JOHN HALL RUNNER 176 00:40:10.61 12:56/m 4.6mph M 14
76 JAKE RASE ESPERANCE, NY RUNNER 112 00:40:20.51 12:59/m 4.6mph M 10
77 LAURA WALTERS SHARON SPRINGS, NY RUNNER 130 00:40:28.22 13:01/m 4.6mph F 45
78 KEVIN HOEHN ROME, NY RUNNER 83 00:40:59.65 13:11/m 4.5mph M 63
79 SUSAN WILL RUNNER 180 00:41:00.88 13:12/m 4.5mph F 66
80 NICOLE BANTA JOHNSTOWN, NY RUNNER 163 00:41:02.98 13:12/m 4.5mph F 27
81 LINDA KOLNICK FORT PLAIN, NY RUNNER 87 00:41:15.43 13:16/m 4.5mph F 66
82 GARY KEARNS COOPERSTOWN, NY RUNNER 85 00:41:23.74 13:19/m 4.5mph M 63
83 CAROL HANES HOWES CAVE, NY RUNNER 75 00:42:02.51 13:32/m 4.4mph F 50
84 MARIS MITCHELL SCHENECTADY, NY RUNNER 144 00:42:08.49 13:34/m 4.4mph F 11
85 STANISLAW CUSHING RUNNER 56 (JELLYFISH) WESTERLY, NY 00:42:47.63 13:46/m 4.4mph M 10
86 JAKE HERNIGLE FULTONVILLE, NY RUNNER 80 00:42:52.95 13:48/m 4.3mph M 10
87 GAIL HEIN ALTAMONT, NY RUNNER 78 00:43:18.39 13:56/m 4.3mph F 65
88 TUCKER HERNIGLE FULTONVILLE, NY RUNNER 81 00:43:32.52 14:01/m 4.3mph M 7
89 ANDREA HERNIGLE FULTONVILLE, NY RUNNER 79 00:43:32.92 14:01/m 4.3mph F 37
90 TEANNA SCHACH DELANSON, NY RUNNER 146 00:44:06.47 14:11/m 4.2mph F 22
91 MIKE KWIATHONSKI RUNNER 175 00:44:10.16 14:13/m 4.2mph M 52
92 ANDREW HARRIS BALLSTON SPA, NY RUNNER 76 00:44:40.25 14:22/m 4.2mph M 56
93 LISA DONOVAN BALLSTON SPA, NY RUNNER 62 00:44:40.66 14:22/m 4.2mph F 44
94 GENEVIEVE DUCKMAN RUNNER 64 (THE TRUCKIN DUCK'S) MIDDLEBURGH, NY 00:45:18.34 14:35/m 4.1mph F 6
95 ERIN DUCKMAN 63 (THE RUNNER TRUCKIN DUCK'S) MIDDLEBURGH, NY 00:45:28.71 14:38/m 4.1mph F 39
96 CATIE REILY RUNNER 169 00:45:49.67 14:45/m 4.1mph F 19
97 LEWIS DICATERINO AMSTERDAM, NY RUNNER 60 00:48:00.03 15:27/m 3.9mph M 69
98 JOANNE SECCURRA RUNNER 173 00:48:12.85 15:31/m 3.9mph F 63
99 PATRICIA KING RUNNER 172 00:48:23.30 15:34/m 3.9mph F 59
100 KEITH JOHNSON SUMMIT, NY RUNNER 84 00:48:24.75 15:35/m 3.9mph M 76
101 MICHELE QUINTERO RUNNER 111 (THE BODY FIXX) MIDDLEBURGH, NY 00:49:51.53 16:03/m 3.7mph F 40
102 WENDY KWIATHKONSKI RUNNER 179 00:50:53.67 16:22/m 3.7mph F 52
103 STUART THALBLUM SHARON SPRINGS, NY RUNNER 124 00:54:54.53 17:40/m 3.4mph M 58
104 EMMA BURKHART RUNNER 168 00:55:23.81 17:49/m 3.4mph F 17
105 CATHERINE BURKHART RUNNER 167 00:55:42.06 17:55/m 3.3mph F 13
106 FRED BREGLIA (LANDIS) RUNNER 177 00:57:00.85 18:21/m 3.3mph M 43
107 CHARLES HAGELGANS GLOVERSVILLE, NY RUNNER 74 00:57:44.56 18:35/m 3.2mph M 66
108 ALEXANDRA SULLIVAN RUNNER 165 00:57:56.01 18:39/m 3.2mph F 8
109 ALICIA SULLIVAN RUNNER 166 00:58:02.80 18:41/m 3.2mph F 49
110 STEPHEN CUSHING RUNNER 57 (JELLYFISH) ALBANY, NY 01:00:11.62 19:22/m 3.1mph M 51
111 NOLA DUNSCOMBE MIDDLEBURGH, NY RUNNER 66 01:03:36.45 20:28/m 2.9mph F 12
112 JUDY ELLIS MIDDLEBURGH, NY RUNNER 67 01:03:39.72 20:29/m 2.9mph F 70
113 AUBREY RUNNER 125 VANVALKENBURGH GILBOA, NY 01:04:10.20 20:39/m 2.9mph F 10
114 CINDY BUEL GILBOA, NY RUNNER 138 01:04:15.18 20:41/m 2.9mph F 58
115 JESSY BUEL GILBOA, NY RUNNER 48 01:04:15.60 20:41/m 2.9mph F 33
116 KASEY CUSHING RUNNER 55 (JELLYFISH) WESTERLY, RI 01:05:24.72 21:03/m 2.9mph F 11
117 FREDDY BREGLIA RUNNER 178 (LANDIS) FULTONVILLE, NY 01:05:25.37 21:03/m 2.9mph M 7
118 ROBIN SMITH SAN ANTONIO, TX RUNNER 120 01:05:26.28 21:03/m 2.8mph F 51
119 JUDY VENETTE ALBANY, NY RUNNER 129 01:05:26.69 21:03/m 2.8mph F 52
120 VICKI SHEPPARD SCHENECTADY, NY RUNNER 117 01:06:53.13 21:31/m 2.8mph F 60
121 JILL SCHARLING CENTRAL BRIDGE, NY RUNNER 115 01:06:53.95 21:31/m 2.8mph F 35
122 GABRIEL CUSHING RUNNER 54 (JELLYFISH) WESTERLY, RI 01:07:08.87 21:36/m 2.8mph M 13
123 DAVID SHEPPARD SCHENECTADY, NY RUNNER 116 01:07:09.28 21:37/m 2.8mph M 65
124 DONALD BROWN GILBOA, NY RUNNER 46 01:07:51.50 21:50/m 2.7mph M 29
125 MANDY RUNNER 127 VANVALKENBURGH GILBOA, NY 01:07:53.97 21:51/m 2.7mph F 39
126 KEELEY RUNNER 126 VANVALKENBURGH GILBOA, NY 01:07:54.80 21:51/m 2.7mph F 14
127 TARYN RUNNER 128 VANVALKENBURGH GILBOA, NY 01:07:55.50 21:51/m 2.7mph F 13
128 JOHN CUSHING RUNNER 152 (JELLYFISH) WESTERLY, RI 01:21:39.93 26:16/m 2.3mph M 54

Results for 2017 Landis Arboretum 5K Forest Run